Print Page  |  Contact Us  |  Sign In  |  Register
Committees
Share |

Committees for the 2017-2018 Leadership Year

ACCME
    Bruce Mast - Chair - 2019
    Anthony Capito - 2018
    Mark Codner - 2018
    Sherry Collawn - 2018
    Lynn Damitz - 2018
    Jorge de la Torre - 2018
    Stephan Finical - 2018
    Braun Graham - 2018
    Peter Haines - 2018

AWARDS/SPECIAL RECOGNITION
    Henry Vasconez - Chair - 2018
    David Drake
    Kevin Hagan
    James Moore

CONSTITUTION & BYLAWS COMMITTEE
    Scott Hollenbeck - Chair - 2018
    Robert Garza
    Thomas Zaydon
Timothy Wilson

ETHICS COMMITTEE
    Kevin Hagan - Chair - 2018
(Members of the Committee are the entire Executive Committee)

FINANCE COMMITTEE
    Walter Erhardt - Chair - 2018
    Jorge de la Torre
    Braun Graham
    Albert Losken

FUTURE MEETINGS COMMITTEE
    Walter Erhardt - Chair - 2018
    Braun Graham - 2019

JUDICIAL COUNCIL
    Ann Reilley - Chair
    Byron Barber
    Harold Friedman
    Kevin Hagan
    Henry Vasconez

MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE
    Jorge de la Torre - Chair - 2019
    Scott Hollenbeck
    Bert Losken
    Robert Garza
    David Reid
    Thomas Zaydon
    John Lindsey
    Michael Harrington
    Henry Wilson

NEWSLETTER COMMITTEE
    Holly Wall - Chair - 2018
    Lynn Damitz


NOMINATING COMMITTEE
    Kevin Hagan - Chair
    Stephan Finical
    Daniel Haynes
    Kye Higdon
    Cindy Wu

PROGRAM COMMITTEE
    Mark Codner - Chair - 2018
    Mark Craig
    Lynn Damitz
    Stephan Finical
    Braun Graham
    Carmen Kavali
    Bert Losken
    Bruce Mast
    Galen Perdikis
    Brian Rinker
    John Sparrow

REGIONAL SOCIETIES REPRESENTATIVE
    Walter Erhardt - Chair - 2018

RESEARCH GRANT COMMITTEE
    Brian Rinker - Chair
    Sherry Collawn
    Scott Hollenbeck
    Adam Katz

RESIDENT PAPER COMPETITION COMMITTEE
    Bruce Mast - Chair
    Guarav Bharti
    Daniel Haynes
    Carmen Kavali
    Thomas McFadden
    Kurtis Moyer
    David Plank
    Cindy Wu
    Brian Rinker

SPORTS & ACTIVITIES COMMITTEE
    John Sparrow - Chair
    Jim Wade
    Bob Allen

WEBSITE & SOCIAL MEDIA COMMITTEE
    John Lindsey - Chair
    Peter Haines - Co-Chair
    Robert Garza
    Timothy Wilson

AD HOC VISITING PROFESSORSHIP COMMITTEE
    Jorge de la Torre - Chair
    Galen Perdikis
    Bruce Mast
    Bert Losken
    Scott Hollenbeck
    Laurence Rosenberg

AD HOC BREAST FELLOWSHIP COMMITTEE
    Kevin Hagan - Chair
    Mark Codner
    Walter Erhardt
    Kye Higdon
    Bert Losken
    Bruce Mast
    Henry Vasconez

Community Search
Sign In
Sign In securely
Calendar

1/18/2018
Save the Date! 11th Annual Oculoplastic Symposium

1/19/2018 » 1/22/2018
2018 BSS & OSS Exhibitors

1/19/2018 » 1/21/2018
Save the Date! 34th Annual Atlanta Breast Surgery Symposium

Latest News